Fall Schedule 2016 - 2017

Mandarin - Rooms I, II, III

3740 San Jose Place, Jacksonville, FL 32257 | (904) 268-3583 | (904) 287-9136

scroll right to view full schedule
Monday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Ballet II 7-9 4:00 Hip Hop Int 9 -12  
5:00 Jazz II 7-9 4:45 Lyrical/Modern 9 & up 4:45 Character I+II
5:45 Ballet B+I 5 & up 5:30 Jazz Int 9 –12 5:30 Ballet Int 9-11
6:30 Jazz B+I 5 & up 6:15 Tap Beg/Int 9-12 6:30 Ballet Int 11-13
7:30 Ballet Adults
Tuesday
Room I Room II Room III
5:15 Modern I/A 14 & up 5:00 Ballet I/A 15 & up
6:15 Jazz Int/Adv 14 & up 6:30 Pointe I/A 15 & up
7:15 Ballet Int 14 & up 7:15 Modern I/A 15 & up
Wednesday
Room I Room II Room III
4:15 Ballet/Tap 4-5 4:00 Lyrical B/I 9 & up 4:15 Pre Pointe 9 & up Stretch & Conditioning
5:00 Jazz B+I 5-7 4:45 Jazz Int 10 & up 5:00 Ballet Int 9-11
5:45 Ballet B+I 5 -7 5:45 Lyrical/Modern 10 –13 5:45 Pointe I+II
6:30 Ballet/Tap 3-4 6:30 Ballet B/I 9-11 6:30  
  7:30 Ballet Adults
Thursday
Room I Room II Room III
5:00 Ballet Int/Adv 15 & up
6:15 Ballet Int 14 & up 6:15 Jazz I/A 15 & up
7:15 Pointe B/Int 7:15 Contemporary 15 & up
Saturday
Room I Room II Room III
8:30 Variations Int/Adv
9:30 Ballet Int/Adv
11:00 Pointe Int/Adv
12:00 Character I/A

Fall Schedule 2016 - 2017

Fruit Cove - Rooms I & II

774 N State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 287-4619

Monday
Room I Room II
    4:15 Ballet Int 13 & up
    5:15 Pointe I+II
 6:00 Ballet Int 9-12 6:00 Character Int/Adv
    7:00 Ballet Int 15 & up
    8:00 Pas De Deux Partnering in Ballet & more 12 to Adults
Tuesday
Room I Room II
4:00 Ballet 5 & up    
4:45 Ballet/Tap 4-5    
5:30 Fairytales in Motion 2-3 5:30 Jazz I+II 6-8
 6:15 Ballet/Tap 3-4 6:15 Hip Hop B/I 7-11 Disney Style
    7:15 Zumba
Wednesday
Room I Room II
    6:00 Pointe I+II
  6:45 Ballet I/A 14 & up
8:00 Pilates Beg/Int (mat work) 7:45 Modern 13 & up
Thursday
Room I Room II
4:00 Ballet II 7-9    
4:45 Jazz II 7-9 4:15 Ballet Int 13 & up
5:30 Tap I+II 5-8 5:15 Modern 12 & up
 6:15 Ballet I+II 6-8 6:15 Ballet Int 15 & up
7:10 Hip Hop II 13 & up 7:30 Pointe I+II
8:05 Jazz Int 13 & up    

Fall Schedule 2016 - 2017

Julington Creek - Rooms I, II, III

106 Julington Creek Plaza Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 230-7778

scroll right to view full schedule
Monday
Room I Room II Room III
4:30 Jazz/Lyrical 10-13     4:00 Jazz Beg 5-7
5:30 Strengths & Stretch 4:45 Jazz I+II 7-9 4:45 Ballet Beg 5-7
6:15 Jazz Int 15 & up 5:30 Ballet Int 9-12 5:30 Ballet I+II 7-9
7:15 Modern 15 & up 6:30 Jazz Int 9-12 6:15 Jazz I+II 7-9
8:15 Tap I/A 15 & up 7:30 Tap 9 & up 7:00 Jazz Int 11-13
Tuesday
Room I Room II Room III
9:00 Fairytales in Motion 2-3
9:45 Ballet/Tap 3-4
10:30 Tumbling/Gymnastics 3-4
    4:00 Lyrical Jazz 9 & up
4:15 Jazz Int 11-14 4:45 Hip Hop 7-11 4:45 Ballet Int 9-11
5:15 Lyrical Int 11-14 5:30 Ballet Int 12 & up 5:45 Jazz Int 9-11
6:15 Jazz I/A 13 & up 6:30 Pointe B+I 6:30 Hip Hop Int 10 & up
7:15 Leaps & Turns Dynamics 13 & up 7:15 Ballet Adults 7:15 Contemporary/ Modern 11 & up
8:00 Stretch & Strengths    
Wednesday
Room I Room II Room III
9:15 Fairytales in Motion 2-3
10:15 Ballet/Tap 3-4
4:00 Ballet /Tap 3-4
4:45 Hip Hop 7-11 4:45 Ballet Int 8-10    
5:30 Jazz Int 8-10 5:30 Ballet Int 9-12    
6:15 Ballet Int 8-10 6:15 Pre Pointe 9 & up Stretch & Conditioning    
7:00 Team Time 7:00 Contemporary/Lyrical 11 & up
Thursday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Ballet Int 9-12
4:45 Ballet /Tap 3-4 4:45 Modern/Jazz 9 & up
5:45 Ballet 5 & up     5:30 Ballet Int 12 & up
6:30 Jazz 5 & up 6:15 Improv Class 12 & up    
7:15 Hip Hop Disney 7-11 7:00 Modern/Contemporary 15 & up 7:15 Zumba
Friday
Room I Room II Room III
   
4:45 Ballet/Tap 4-5    
5:30 Ballet Beg 5-7 5:30 Ballet Int 9-12
6:15 Pilates Beg/Int (mat work) forming 6:30 Lyrical/Jazz Int 9 & up

Fall Schedule 2016 - 2017

Tumbling Kids - Julington Creek, Fruit Cove

JULINGTON CREEK 106 Julington Plaza Dr, Jacksonville FL 32259 | (904) 230-6291
FRUIT COVE 778 N State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 230-0408
Monday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 Tumbling A 6-8 4:15 Gymnastics I 6-8 / Gymnastics I 7-11
5:00 Tumbling B 8-12 5:15 TumbleGym 5-6
6:00 Tumbling C 8-12 6:00 Gymnastics 3-4
    6:45 Tumble B 7-11
    7:40 Private Lessons
Tuesday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
    4:00 Gymnastics I 5-6
    4:00 Gymnastics I 7-11
10:30 Tumbling/Gymnastics3-4 5:00 Tumbling B 7-11
4:00 TumbleGym 3-4 5:00 Tumbling A 6-8
4:45 Tumbling B 8-10 6:00 Team (1.5 hours)
5:45 Tumbling A 6-8 7:30 Private Lessons
6:45 Boys Class A+B 7-12    
Wednesday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 Tumbling 3-4 4:00 Gymnastics 3-4
4:45 Tumbling A 6-8 4:45 Gymnastics 5-6
5:45 TumbleGym 4-5 5:45 Gymnastics I+II 7 & up
6:30 Tumbling B 8-12 6:45 Tumbling C 7-12
    7:40 Private Lessons
Thursday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 Tumbling A 8-10 4:00 Gymnastics 5-6
5:00 Tumbling B 8-12 4:45 Gymnastics I/II 7-11
6:00 Tumbling C 9-12 5:45 Team (1.5 hours)
    7:15  Private Lessons
       
Friday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 Tumbling C 8-12 4:00 Gymnastics I 7-11
5:00 Tumbling A 4-5 4:00 Gymnastics I 5-6
6:00 TumbleGym 3-4 5:00 Tumbling C 8-14
    5:00 Tumbling B 6-8