Fall Schedule 2018 - 2019

Mandarin - Rooms I, II, III

3740 San Jose Place, Jacksonville, FL 32257 | (904) 268-3583 | (904) 287-9136

scroll right to view full schedule
Monday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Ballet/Tumbling/Tap 3-4 4:00 Ballet Beg 5 & up  
4:45 Tumbling Fun 6-7 4:45 Jazz 5-8 4:30 Ballet 9-11
5:30 Ballet I+II 6-8 5:30 Tumbling Fun 5-6 5:30 Ballet B/I 11& up
6:15 Jazz I+II 6–8 6:15 Ballet/Tap 3-4 6:30 Pointe B+I 11& up
7:30 Ballet Adults
Tuesday
Room I Room II Room III
4:15 Jazz 9-13        
5:15 Modern I/A 14 & up 5:00 Ballet I/A 15 & up
6:15 Jazz Int/Adv 14 & up 6:30 Pointe I/A 15 & up
7:15 Ballet Int 14 & up 7:15 Modern I/A 15 & up
Wednesday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Ballet/Tap 4-5 4:00 Tap 7 & up 4:00  
4:45 Jazz/Tumpling 5-8 4:45 Contemporary/Lyrical 8-10 4:45 Ballet 9-11
5:30 Ballet Int 7-9 5:30 Jazz/Hip Hop 11 & up 5:30 Variations 11 & up
6:15 Jazz / Hip Hop 7-10 6:15 Lyrical/Contemporary 11 & up 6:15 Ballet Int 12 & up
7:00 Tap Int 13 & up 7:30 Ballet Adults
    7:45 Contemporary 13 & up
Thursday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00      
4:45      
5:30   5:00 Ballet Int/Adv 15 & up
6:15 Ballet Int 13 & up 6:15 Jazz I/A 15 & up
7:15 Pointe B/Int 7:15 Contemporary 15 & up
Saturday
Room I Room II Room III
8:30 Variations Int/Adv
9:30 Ballet Int/Adv
11:00 Pointe Int/Adv
12:00 Character I/A

Fall Schedule 2018 - 2019

Fruit Cove - Rooms I & II

774 N State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 287-4619

Monday
Room I Room II
    4:15 Ballet Int 10 & up
    5:15 Pointe Pre-Pointe
    6:00 Character Int/Adv
    7:00 Ballet Int 15 & up
    8:00 Fit for Dance: Stretch and Strength
Tuesday
Room I Room II
4:00 Ballet/Tap 3-4    
4:45 Ballet 5 & up    
5:30 Jazz B/I 5-8 5:30 Jazz B/I 8-11
 6:15 Ballet B/I 5-8 6:15 Ballet B/I 8-11
7:15 Zumba 7:00 Tap B/I 9 & up
       
Wednesday
Room I Room II
    4:15 Ballet Int 10 & up
    5:15 Contemporary/ Improvisation
    6:15 Ballet Int 15 & up
  7:15 Pointe Int/Adv
    8:00 Repertoire - variety of different ballet/dance performance 14 & up
Thursday
Room I Room II
4:00      
4:45      
5:30 Ballet/Tap 3-4    
 6:15 Ballet/Tap 4-5    
7:00      
       

Fall Schedule 2018 - 2019

Julington Creek - Rooms I, II, III

106 Julington Creek Plaza Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 230-7778

scroll right to view full schedule
Monday
Room I Room II Room III
    4:00 Tap I+II 5 –8 4:00 Ballet Beg II 5-7
4:45 Character B/I 9 –13 4:45 Pre-Pointe/Condition 10 & up 4:45 Jazz Beg II 5-7
5:30 Lyrical 10 -13 5:30 Ballet Int 10-13 5:30 Ballet Int 8 –10
6:15 Jazz Int 14 & up 6:30 Jazz Int 10 & up 6:15 Jazz Int 8–11
7:15 Modern 14 & up 7:15 Tap 10 & up 7:15  
8:00   7:30   8:00  
Tuesday
Room I Room II Room III
       
           
4:00 Lyrical 8-11 4:00 Ballet 7-9 4:00  
4:45 hip Hop 6-9 4:45 Ballet Int 10-12 4:45  
545 Ballet/Tap 4-5 5:45 Ballet Int 12 & up 5:30  
6:30 Jazz Int 12 & up 6:45 Pointe Pre+Beg 6:15  
7:30 Lyrical I/A 12 & up 7:30 Contemporary 12 & up 7:00  
8:15   8:15 Ballet Int 14 & up 8:00  
Wednesday
Room I Room II Room III
   
   
4:00 Ballet /Tap 3-4 4:00 Ballet Beg.+I 5 & up 4:00  
4:45 Hip Hop Int 8-11 4:45 Ballet Int 10-13 5:00  
5:45 Jazz Int 9-11 5:45 Jazz Int 10-13 6:00  
6:45 Ballet Int 9-11 6:45 Lyrical/Modern 10-12 7:15  
        7:45 Ballet Adults Beginners
Thursday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Lyrical 7-10 4:00 Ballet/Tap 3-4 4:00  
4:45 hip Hop 7-10 4:45 Jazz 11 & up 4:45 Ballet/Tap 4-5
5:30 Ballet7-9 5:30 Ballet Int 12 & up 5:30 Ballet 5 - 7
6:15 Jazz 7-9 6:30 Lyrical/Improv 11 & up 6:15 Jazz 5 –7
7:00 Hip Hop B/I 10 –12 7:15 Ballet 14 & up 7:15 Zumba
    8:15 Pointe I+II
Friday
Room I Room II Room III
4:00 Ballet Beg 5-7    
4:45 Ballet/Tap 3-4    
5:30 Ballet Beg 5-7 6:00  
6:15 Jazz Beg 5-7 7:00  

Fall Schedule 2018 - 2019

Tumbling Kids - Julington Creek, Fruit Cove

JULINGTON CREEK 106 Julington Plaza Dr, Jacksonville FL 32259 | (904) 230-6291
FRUIT COVE 778 N State Road 13, Jacksonville, FL 32259 | (904) 230-0408
Monday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 TUMBLING A/B 5-8 4:00-5:00 GYMNASTICS L 1/ L-2 7-11
4:45 TUMBLING B/C 8-12 4:00-4:45 GYMNASTICS 3-4
5:45 TUMBLEGYM A 3-4/5-6 5:00-6:00 GYMNASTICS L2, L3 7-11
6:30 TUMBLING B/C 8 - 12 5:00-5:45 GYMNASTICS 5-6
    5:45-6:45 GYMNASTICS L1 7 & UP
    5:45-6:30 GYMNASTICS 5-6
    6:45-7:45 TUMBLING A/B /C 7 & UP
Tuesday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
       
       
       
4:00 TUMBLING A 5 –7 4:00 GYMNASTICS L 1 6-9
4:45 TUMBLING B 8 & up 4:00 GYMNASTICS 5-6
5:45 TUMBLING A/B 7-10 4:45-6:15 TEAM L2; L3 (1.5)
6:45 BOYS CLASS A/B 7-9 6:15-7:15 TEAM 1 (1 )
Wednesday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
3:15 TUMBLING A/B 5-7 3:15 GYMNASTICS 6-7
4:00 TUMBGYM 3-4 3:15 GYMNASTICS 4-5
4:45 TUMBLING A/B 6-9 4:00 TUMBLING A/B/C 7 & UP
5:45 TUMBLING A 4-6 4:00 GYMNASTICS L 1 6-8
6:30 TUMBLING A 6-7 5:00 GYMNASTICS 3-4 / 5-6
    5:45 GYMNASTICS L-1 / L-2 7& up
       
Thursday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
3:15   4:00-5:00 GYMNASTICS L 1 7 & UP
4:00 TUMBLING A/B 5-7 4:00-4:45 GYMNASTICS 5-6
4:45 TUMBLING B 8-12 4:45-6:15 TEAM L 2, L 3 (1.5)
5:45 TUMBLING C 8-12 6:15-7:45 TUMBLING A+B/C
6:45 TUMBLING A/B 8-12    
Friday
Julington Creek Fruit Cove
4:00 TUMBLGYM 4-5 4:00 GYMNASTICS L I 7-11
4:45 TUMBLING A/B 6-8 4:00 GYMNASTICS 5-6
5:30 TUMBLGYM 3-4 5:00 TEAM 1
6:15 TUMBLING A/B 5-7 6:30 OPEN GYM 5-11